Home Up

Home
Up
2018 Nov  Newsletter
2018 Show Table
2017 Show Table
2016 Show Table
2019 AOS Show
Hydroponics
Executive
Links
Member Tips
Newletter Archives
Orchid Doctor
Forms
Special Events
AOS Judging
Workshops

 

 

Thanks to everyone who brought in plants.

If we are not showing a name for your plant, please email me the number beside the plant and its name.

A form to fill in the plant names to bring to the meeting can be downloaded here.

Click on pictures to enlarge.

        Phrag  sedenii            Don & Nancy  M.

        Coel  oshracea  'Emmett'  CCM/AOS            Donna  McD.

        Lc  Mildred  Reeves            Dora  G.

        Den  chinsai  (white clone)              Alexey  T.

        Den  chinsai  (orange clone)            Alexey  T.

        C  nobilior                Alexey  T.

        Den  trantuanii            Alexey  T.

        Phal  No  Name            Margaret  M.

        Chsch  parishii            Valerie  M.

        Cycl  lindeyanus            Valerie  M.

        Den  dickasonii            Valerie  M.

        Den  officinale            Laurie  F.

        Milt  spectabilis            Laurie  F.

        C  intermedia  var  orata  'Rio'            Laurie  F.

        Blc  Mari's  Glory            Dora  G.

        Phal  lobii            Alexey  T.

         Masd  calosiphon            Alexey  T.

        L  briegeri            Alexey  T.

        Coel  Mem  W.  Michelitz            Alexey  T.

        Paph  delenatii            Margaret  M.

        C  Rowena  Graves        Margaret  M.

        Lpt  unicolor            Valerie  M.

        Masd  herradurae        Valerie  M.

        Phal  lueddemanniana  var  ochracea            Laurie  F.

        Scl  Hugh  Cragg            Laurie  F.

        Den  pierardii            Dora  G.

        Den  scabrilingue            Alexey  T.

        Den  aggregatum            Alexey  T.

        Den  Formidable  'Susan'            Alexey  T.

        Ctt  Trick  or  Treat            Margaret  M.

        Phal  chibae        Valerie  M.

        Ryn  Village  Chief  Almanac  'Leopard'            Laurie  F.